Head Title 2
Menu 1 Menu 2 Menu 4 Menu 4

SSC Exams MCQs

Level 1
Mock Tests
• Test 1 Download
• Test 2 Download
• Test 3 Download
• Test 4 Download
• Test 5 Download

Level 2
Practice Sets
• Test 1 Download
• Test 2 Download
• Test 3 Download
• Test 4 Download
• Test 5 Download

Level 3
Practice Quiz
• Test 1 Download
• Test 2 Download
• Test 3 Download
• Test 4 Download
• Test 5 Download

Level 4
Model Papers
• Test 1 Download
• Test 2 Download
• Test 3 Download
• Test 4 Download
• Test 5 Download

Sample Questions

1.  BEHK : YVSP : : DGJM : ?
(A) JGDA
(B) ROLI
(C) WTQUN
(D) ZWTQ
Ans (C)

2. 371 : 150 :: 468 : ?
(A) 247
(B) 357
(C) 246
(D) 345
Ans (A)

Directions: In the given below one question, find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternatives.3. (A) Pond - Lake
(B) Pistal - Gun
(C) Car - Bus
(D) Church - Monument
Ans (D)

4. - - a a b - a - a - b a?
(A) bbaab
(B) aaabb
(C) ababa
(D) babab
Ans (C)

5. If RUNNER is coded by SUMMER, the code for WINTER will be :
(A) XIMSER
(B) VINTER
(C) SINVER
(D) VIOUER
Ans (A)

6. A man started walking West. He turns right, then right again and finally turns left. Towards which direction was he walks now?
(A) North
(B) South
(C) West
(D) East
Ans (C)

7. Some equations are solved on the basis of a certain system. Find the correct answer for the unsolved equation on that basis.

If 324 × 289 - 35, 441 × 484 = 43.
625 × 400 = 45, find the value of 256 × 729.
(A) 33                                                   
(B) 35
(C) 43                                                   
D) 34
Ans (C)

8. A team from Dalhousie University in Halifax, Canada, discovered that a green alga invades tiny developing salamander embryos.  What is this phenomenon called?
(A) Symbiosis
(B) Photosynthesis
(C) Ecdysis
(D) Aestivation
Ans (A)

9. According to an extensive genetic study on modern humans, two conclusions were drawn out.
i) There is an enormous amount of diversity in the African hunter-gatherer populations.
ii) The genetic diversity among 27 present-day African populations originated in southern Africa and progressed to northern Africa.
Which of the above statements is/are correct?
(A) Both i and ii
(B) Neither I and ii
(C) Only i
(D) Only ii 
Ans (A)

10. 59% of 3654 ÷ 126 = ?
(A) 171.1
(B) 17.11
(C) 1.711
(D) 0.1711
Ans (C)

SSC Exams Pattern

SSC Previous Years Question Papers and Answer Key

Develop India Demo

CSM Hindi Demo

CSM English Demo

9

adress ad